Akc.Org - Info akc.org

akc.org receives about 41,550 unique visitors and 120,495 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,249.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $950,115.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank akc.org is ranked number 11,853 in the world and 0.00831% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Raleigh, NC, 27617, United States and links to network IP address 74.203.101.150.

About - akc.org

The AKC provides coverage on all accepted dog breeds, as well as information on registration, pedigrees, and dog shows. Provides area for kids, and contact information.
AKC.org offers information on dog breeds, dog ownership, dog training, health, nutrition, exercise & grooming, registering your dog, AKC competition events and affiliated clubs to help you discover more things to enjoy with your dog.
How did akc.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is akc.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,246,500
Daily Pageviews:
120,495 (2.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,853 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00831% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 83.8%87.7%2408
Canada 2.5%2.2%7835
India 1.6%1.0%32748
Japan 1.5%0.9%45761
United Kingdom 1.5%1.0%23746
Australia 0.9%0.6%14661

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
akc.org
83.42%59.89%2.03
marketplace.akc.org
19.77%29.97%4.3
apps.akc.org
5.21%5.34%2.9
emessage.akc.org
2.34%1.09%1.3
images.akc.org
1.79%0.87%1.4
shop.akc.org
1.74%1.55%2.5
cdn.akc.org
1.12%0.44%1.1
webapps.akc.org
0.64%0.30%1.3
lp.akc.org
0.46%0.18%1.1
pages.akc.org
0.19%0.12%2
mail5.akc.org
0.19%0.09%1
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush akc.org
Domain:
  akc.org
Rank:
  228
Organic Keywords:
  50,072
Organic Traffic:
  7,135,773
Organic Cost:
  $5,502,422.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,204
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is akc.org?

Facebook:
  8,585
Google +:
  12,652
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  137,969
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much akc.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,249.00
Monthly Revenue:
$37,470.00
Yearly Revenue:
$455,885.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 105,674$1,212.08
Canada 2,651$18.58
United Kingdom 1,205$7.51
Australia 723$5.44
Japan 1,084$3.47
India 1,205$1.93

How much money do akc.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$225.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,772.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$82,400.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,391
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
611,741
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,442,850
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 19,021$218.17
Canada 663$4.65
United Kingdom 193$1.20
Australia 145$1.09
India 337$0.54
Japan 33$0.10

How much is akc.org worth?

Website Value:
$950,115.00

Where is akc.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.203.101.150
ASN:
AS3549 
ISP:
Level 3 Communications, Inc. 
Server Location:
Raleigh
NC
27617
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.203.101.150

How fast does akc.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1902 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Clubs/National Kennel Clubs
Business and Economy/Animals

What sites are related to akc.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 02 Sep 2015 09:27:22 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.6 (CentOS) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips PHP/5.4.16
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.16
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=lndv4h4v5io1h1b4f00r2b86q0; path=/
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: exp_last_visit=1125826042; expires=Thu, 01-Sep-2016 09:27:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.akc.org; httponly
Set-Cookie: exp_last_activity=1441186042; expires=Thu, 01-Sep-2016 09:27:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.akc.org; httponly
Set-Cookie: exp_tracker=a%3A1%3A%7Bi%3A0%3Bs%3A5%3A%22index%22%3B%7D; path=/; domain=.akc.org; httponly
Set-Cookie: exp_csrf_token=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.akc.org; httponly
Set-Cookie: exp_csrf_token=162cf3c64bfedb1441e0bf7e9fdb56375f871347; expires=Wed, 02-Sep-2015 11:27:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.akc.org; httponly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=lndv4h4v5io1h1b4f00r2b86q0; path=/
Set-Cookie: exp_stashid=a%3A2%3A%7Bs%3A2%3A%22id%22%3Bs%3A40%3A%224b840886d37ac2f1fadf00b0b7d30a209f71fade%22%3Bs%3A2%3A%22dt%22%3Bi%3A1441186042%3B%7D; path=/; domain=.akc.org; httponly
Last-Modified: Wed, 02 Sep 2015 09:27:25 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Permitted-Cross-Domain-Policies: master-only
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Backend: web07
X-Varnish: ***9968 5376244
Age: 371
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Cache: HIT
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX akc-org.mail.protection.outlook.com 180
A 74.203.101.150 180
TXT 180
TXT 180
SOA 180
Mname ns1.akc.org
Rname admin.akc.org
Serial Number 2017050401
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.akc.org 180
NS ns1.akc.org 180
NS ns3.akc.org 180

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-06-04
Domain Age:
22 years 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 102 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
akc.org widget